Visit the website of the Diocese of Lafayette-in-Indiana

March 19, 2017

The Diocese of Lafayette-in-Indiana welcomes: Catechumens and Candidates from the Lafayette, Logansport and Muncie deaneries

Catechumens from the Lafayette, Logansport and Muncie deaneries

St. Mary, Alexandria

Elyse Ranee Summers
Lisa Rae Summers

St. Ambrose, Anderson

Kay Marie Haney Fredericks

St. Mary, Anderson

Christian Fonseca-Ramirez
Camila Gonzalez
Jose Santillan Lara
Yamilet Lopez
Jacob Malette
Richard Martinez
Nailah Pierre
Lea Belle Shaul

St. Francis Xavier, Attica

Amy Jo Farrar
Audrey Farrar

St. Bernard, Crawfordsville

Jordana Caraza
Manuel Caraza
Jose Hernandez
Bernice Melentez
Gabriela Pastrana

St. Joseph, Delphi

Sarah Wandless

St. Joseph, Elwood

Aleah Schambers
Mea Schambers
Urik York

St. Mary, Frankfort

Kevin Lipps
Diana Mora
Gabriel Mora
Victor Mora
Cindy Santos
Emily Santos

St. Joan of Arc, Kokomo

Mark Brown
Kimberlee “Kim”
Gabriel
Joseph Haun
Artemio “Art”
Montemayor
Alexis Shelley
Brennan Shelley

St. Patrick, Kokomo

Rachael Dick
Andrew Dodds II

Cathedral of St. Mary of the Immaculate Conception, Lafayette

Angela Alexander
Tabitha Bellman
Erin Gildersleeve
Dianna Ping
Raymond Rodriquez
Michelle Schulz

St. Ann, Lafayette

Barry Geiger
William Sherlow

St. Boniface, Lafayette

Luis Adrian Gutierrez
Jose Eduardo
Montes Orduna

St. Lawrence, Lafayette

Alexandra Gary
Gregory Gary
Logan Gary
Christy Hoover
Michael Woods

All Saints, Logansport

Yobani Castelan

St. Paul, Marion

Alyssa Greenwald
Olivia Howard
Addison McKinney
Neale Trout, Jr.
Marely Valdes
Sarela Valdes

St. Francis of Assisi, Muncie

Joshua Eberg
Cameron Frost
Tori Kern
Jayden Phelps
Chelsea Sterling

St. Lawrence, Muncie

Megan Biner
Willoe Cunnington
Dorman D. Hill
Dustin Tate

St. Mary, Muncie

Jack Harber
Jennifer Jessie
Brandy Owen
James Matthew Owen

St. Charles Borromeo, Peru

Joyce Colelli
Dale Schoettmer, III
Jeffry Sinkovics

Immaculate Conception, Portland

Carter Barton
Emmane Barton
Ryan Herring
Dylan Swingley

Blessed Sacrament, West Lafayette

Peter Becker
Zurisadai Perez Cortes
Alexis Mechem
Nicholas Mulhaupt
Icess Nichols


Candidates from the Lafayette, Logansport and Muncie deaneries

St. Mary, Alexandria

Paul Duane Ott

St. Mary, Anderson

William John Farmen
Pamela Jane
Leidig-Farmen

St. Francis Xavier, Attica

Matthew Murphy

St. Bernard, Crawfordsville

Janet Deckard
Doris Harrison

St. Mary, Dunkirk

Jennifer Wagner

St. Mary, Frankfort

Jeffrey Stover

St. John the Evangelist, Hartford City

Rachel Shields

St. Joan of Arc, Kokomo

Scott Bolinger
Cynthia “Cindy” Hillman
Silvia McVay
Hans “Karl” Ruemler
Abigail Strong

St. Patrick, Kokomo

Addison Horner
Camden Horner
Canaan Horner
Mariah Horner
Tory Horner
Heather Hunt
Ronald Julius
Nicholas Rosetto
Sonny Rosetto

Cathedral of St. Mary of the Immaculate Conception, Lafayette

Susan Arndt
Amie Blumling
Halle Blumling
Jeff Dunscomb
Danielle Gernhardt
Erica Gray
Kim Jamriska
David Norman
Janie Norman
Dave Renback
Brian Romesburg
Carl Spillers

St. Ann, Lafayette

Paul Massey
Neil Snoeberger
Adam Wolber

St. Boniface, Lafayette

Adabella Alamilla Arceo
Jose Aquino Contreras
Antonio Cervantes Rodriquez
Juan Salazar

St. Lawrence, Lafayette

Luis Araiza
Linda Bradley
Catherine “Gabby” Gary

St. Joseph, Lebanon

Amy Britt

St. Francis of Assisi, Muncie

Jake Ingram
Kyleigh Mazer

St. Lawrence, Muncie

Derek Bultemeier
Marsha Lee Clark
Wednesday Cunnington
Meghan Frey
Jacob Gray
Sarah Quinn
Emily Slain

St. Mary, Muncie

Grace Hiatt
Sadie Stiles
Dana Yingst

Immaculate Conception, Portland

Sara Barton
Edna Jean Moore

Blessed Sacrament, West Lafayette

Rita Becker
Jennifer Christos
Todd Harrington
Linda McCabe
William Michael
Jessica Mulhaupt-Wolf

XHTML | CSS | 508 | Site design by 7 Leaf Design, © 2013

The Catholic Moment, v2.0